WAVE Sailing Center

European Match Racing Tour 2017 Sibenik

match_race_plakat_3

 


FLASH BACK – playbacks


 

RESULTS

 

1. Dejan Presen – Lumba Match Race Team – SLOVENIA – #20

2. Vladimir Lipavsky – RUSSIA – #30

3. Simon Bertheau – APCC Equipe Jeune – FRANCE – #48

4. Bojan Rajar – Eureka Sailing Team – SLOVENIA – #70

5. Piotr Harasimowicz – HRM Racing Team – POLAND – #127

6. Christian Binder – Flat Lake Sailing Team – AUSTRIA – #151

7. Jure Jerkovič – Gibanca Sailing Team – SLOVENIA – #241

8. Teo Piasevoli – Wave Sailing Team – CROATIA – #429

9. Pavle Kostov – Panji Sailing Team – CROATIA – without MR ISAF rank

10. Martin Dittrich – Brightside Racing – AUSTRIA – without MR ISAF rank

 

DP VL SB BR PH CB JJ TP PK MD
DP 1 1 1 1 1 1 0 1
VL 0 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
SB 0 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
BR 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0
PH 0 0 0 1 1 1 0 0 1
CB 0 0 0 1 0 1 1 1 1
JJ 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
TP 0 0 0 1 1 0 1 1 0
PK 1 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 1
MD 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0

 

Overall placings W-L %
1. Simon Bertheau 8-1 89%
2. Dejan Presen 7-1 88%
3. Vladimir Lipavsky 7-1 88%
4. Christian Binder 5-4 56%
5. Pavle Kostov 5-4 56%
6. Teo Piasevoli 4-5 44%
7. Piotr Harasimowicz 4-5 44%
8. Martin Dittrich 2-7 22%
9. Jure Jerkovič 1-8 11%
10. Bojan Rajar 1-9 (-1) 0%

 

CREWs ON EMRT stop 1, Šibenik 2017

LUMBA Match Racing Team
Helm: Dejan Presen, SLO, ISAF rank: 20
Bow: Dario Jušić, CRO
Main sail: Hrvoje Petrović, CRO
Head sails: Miha Truden, SLO
– – –
Helm: Vladimir Lipavsky, RUS, ISAF rank: 30
Bow: Andrey Kochnev, RUS
Main sail: Egor Larionov, RUS
Head sails: Alexander Patrushev, RUS
APCC Equipe Jeune
Helm: Simon Bertheau, FRA, ISAF rank: 30
Bow: Pierre-Louis Ramee, FRA
Main sail: Hugo Abeguile, FRA
Head sails: Baptiste Hulin, FRA
EUREKA Sailing Team
Helm: Bojan Rajar, SLO, ISAF rank: 30
Bow: Aljoša Cilenšek, SLO
Main sail: Miran Pavlić, SLO
Head sails: Rok Korošec, SLO
HRM Racing Team
Helm: Piotr Harasimowicz, POL, ISAF rank: 30
Bow: Mateusz Blazejak, POL
Main sail: Przemyslaw Pluciennik, POL
Head sails: Jacek Przybylak, POL
FLAT LAKE Sailing Team
Helm: Christian Binder, AUT, ISAF rank: 30
Bow: Johannes Zopf, AUT
Main sail: Rene Mangold, AUT
Head sails: Tommy Czajka, AUT
GIBANCA
Helm: Jure Jerkovič, SLO, ISAF rank: 30
Bow: Blaž Kmetec, SLO
Main sail: Emil Jerkovič, SLO
Head sails: Robert Zajc, SLO
WAVE Match Race Team
Helm: Teo Piasevoli, CRO, ISAF rank: 30
Bow: Jakov Dabov, CRO
Main sail: Luka Piasevoli, CRO
Head sails: Stipe Vitaljić, CRO
Team PANJI
Helm: Pavle Kostov, CRO, ISAF rank: —
Bow: Pave Pleslić, CRO
Main sail: Jure Fržop, CRO
Head sails: Antonio Arapović, CRO
BRIHTSIDE Racing
Helm: Martin Dittrich, AUT, ISAF rank: —
Bow: Constantin Kobale, AUT
Main sail: Jakov Šokota, CRO
Head sails: Oliver Kobale, AUT

2fg_logic

logo_sibenik-2

remaxdomani-logo

360croatialogo